Scarborough Stays - Mayville
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Mayville Lodge - Stunning 3 Bedroomed Townhouse With Free Parking is set in a residential area of Scarborough, just next to Scarborough Sky Trail Adventure. It is composed of 1 bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen and 1 bathroom.
Location
At this property, you'll be a 10-minute ride from South Cliff Clock Tower and 1.5 km from Impact Falconry. The centre of Scarborough is approximately a 15-minute walk away. North Bay Fisheries Scarborough is 200 metres from Mayville Lodge - Stunning 3 Bedroomed Townhouse With Free Parking.
Transport
The nearest airport is Humberside, 95 km away from the villa.
Nearby Attractions
Peasholm Park is set nearby.
Relax & Wellness
You can also enjoy the courtyard view from a terrace.
Rooms & Availability
Three-Bedroom House
Impressions
Nestled along the breathtaking coastline of Scarborough, our hotel isn’t just a place to rest your head; it’s a launchpad for adventure that beckons explorers of all kinds. Picture it: after a long day of hiking the stunning cliffs of the Yorkshire coastline, you return to your room, greeted by a soothing cup of tea brewed in your electric kettle. With Wi-Fi readily available, you can share your adventures with friends and family in real time, streaming videos of the captivating views you’ve just witnessed. As dusk sets in, unwind with a movie on the flat-screen TV or perhaps challenge your fellow travelers to a classic board game, making lasting memories enriched by laughter.
The hotel is particularly perfect during the summer months when Scarborough’s natural beauty is at its most vibrant. The nearby beach comes alive with sunbathers and surfers, and with our off-site car park, you can easily set out on scenic drives to explore the rugged beauty of the North York Moors. Picture a morning hike to the elusive hidden waterfalls and then a leisurely afternoon exploring the charming local shops. And when you’re back at the hotel, enjoy express check-in and check-out to maximize your time out and about. Travelers with pets will be delighted to know that our hotel is pet-friendly, allowing you to embark on adventures with your furry companions by your side.
Fall’s crisp air brings a unique charm to Scarborough. With a backdrop of russet and gold foliage, the coastal paths are less crowded, making for a tranquil exploration of the stunning landscape. Our hotel’s facilities cater to the needs of adventure travelers perfectly, offering laundry services to freshen up after your day’s endeavors. If you’re traveling for business, our business centre proves that work and play can harmoniously coexist. So whether you’re chasing waves or seeking the solace of nature, the hotel is ready to welcome you home with open arms and all the comforts necessary to enrich your adventure.
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Board games
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
Room Amenities
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Scarborough
Tourist attractions in Scarborough
Local sights
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Scarborough Art Gallery
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi The Spa Scarborough
- 2.4 km 1.5 mi Sea Life Scarborough
- 680 m 2231 ft Dean and Manor Rd Cemetery Secret Garden
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Freddie Gilroy and the Belsen Stragglers
- 1.7 km 1.1 mi Alpamare Scarborough
- 1.7 km 1.1 mi Scarborough Castle
Getting around
- 950 m 3117 ft J Aberdeen Walk
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi D St Thomas Street
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Central Tramway
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi St Nicholas Cliff Lift
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi South Cliff Lift
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Railway
- 1.6 km 1 mi EY Scarborough Garage
Dining options
- 630 m 2067 ft Peasholm Grill House
- 600 m 1969 ft Alfresco
- 610 m 2001 ft North Bay Fisheries Scarborough
- 720 m 2362 ft Peasholm Park Cafe
- 490 m 1608 ft Capplemans Fish And Chips
- 610 m 2001 ft Nishat Spice Tandoori
- 710 m 2329 ft Kamsang Takeaway
- 580 m 1903 ft The Hideout Cafe Kitchen and Bar
- 510 m 1673 ft Swifts
- 920 m 3018 ft Park Manor Hotel Restaurant
Frequently Asked Questions
"How far is it between Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa and Humberside airport?"
Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa is located 95 km from Humberside airport.
"What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the holiday home?"
Guests of the holiday home should check in not later than 23:00 and check out until 10:00.
"Is there a hot tub in Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa?"
Yes, Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa has a jetted tub.
"What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa?"
Staying at Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa, you shouldn't miss Scarborough's main landmarks, Bridlington Old Town and The Gansey Girl Sculpture, located within 25 and 15 minutes on foot respectively.
"Are there any landmarks close to Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa?"
Guests can visit Bridlington Contemporary Gallery, set in proximity to Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa.
"What restaurants can we find near this holiday home?"
Restaurants nearby this holiday home include Richie's Cafe-bar and Aloha.
"Which methods of payment are accepted at Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa?"
Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa can accept the following payment methods:
- American Express
- Visa
- JCB
"Can I bring my pet to Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa?"
Yes, Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
"How much does staying at Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa cost?"
The price for a night's stay at Scarborough Stays - Mayville villa starts at £268.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 8.7 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $268 |
| 🔑 Rooms | 1 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 23 |
| 📍 Landmarks nearby | Scarborough Art Gallery , The Spa Scarborough , Sea Life Scarborough |